Privacy Policy

Our team at Clink is focused on taking care of its clients and customers. We take your privacy and security as a serious matter. Hence, we will only collect and use personal information as deemed necessary to address your utmost fulfillment.

Privacy and data protection is important to everyone and it is a matter of trust. Our team shall therefore use your name and other information such as mailing address and contact numbers which will only relate to you in a manner of dealing with and delivery of goods. 

Our team will keep your information only if it is either required by law or if the purpose of its collection has not ended. You can visit and browse our site without having to provide personal details as anonymous.

Our team will be pleased to receive any comments, suggestions, or inquiries from your end. Contact us at askalcoline@gmail.com.

Alcoline’s Privacy Statement complies fully with the Philippines’ Data Privacy Act (DPA) of 2012 and represents the industry with best practice.

Collection of Personal Information

Clink does not sell, share, or trade customers’ personal information collected online with third parties.

Personal information collected online will only be disclosed within our company for internal use only.

When you buy from us, the personal information we collect may include your:

  • Name

  • Delivery Address

  • Email Address

  • Telephone Number

  • Mobile Number

The personal information we collect from you will be used in some or all of the following ways:

  • To deliver the products you have purchased from us

  • To update you on the delivery of the product and for customer support purposes

  • To provide you with relevant product information

  • To process your orders and to provide you with the services and information offered through our website and which you request

  • Further, we will use the information you provide to administer your account with us; verify and carry out financial transactions in relation to payments you make online; audit the downloading of data from our website; improve the layout and/or content of the pages of our website and customize them for users; identify visitors on our website; carry out research on our users’ demographics; send you information we think you may find useful or which you have requested from us, including information about our products and services, provided you have indicated that you have not objected to being contacted for these purposes

We may pass your name and address on to a third party in order to make delivery of the product to you (for example to our courier or warehouse).

When you register as a user on our website, we will also use your personal information to send you marketing and/or promotional materials from time to time.

You can unsubscribe from marketing information at any time by using the unsubscribe function within the electronic marketing material.

Payments that you make for the products will only be accepted via Bank transfer

Your actual order details may be stored with us but for security reasons cannot be retrieved directly by us. However, you may access this information by logging into your account on the Site. Here you can view the details of your orders that have been completed, those which are open and those which are shortly to be dispatched and administer your address details, bank details and any newsletter to which you may have subscribed. You undertake to treat the personal access data confidentially and not make it available to unauthorized third parties.

Updating Your Personal Information

You can update your personal information anytime by accessing your account on Alcoline website

Security of Your Personal Information

We ensure that all information collected will be safely and securely stored. We protect your personal information by:

  • Restricting access to personal information

  • Maintaining technology products to prevent unauthorized computer access

  • Securely destroying your personal information when it's no longer needed for our record retention purposes

Disclosure of Personal Information

We will not share your information with any other organizations other than related companies and those third parties directly related to the delivery of the products you have purchased from our website. In exceptional circumstances, we may be required to disclose personal information, such as when there are grounds to believe that the disclosure is necessary to prevent a threat to life or health, or for law enforcement purposes. Minal is committed to complying with the Privacy Act and the National Privacy principles.

If you believe that your privacy has been breached by us please contact us at askalcoline@gmail.com and we will resolve the issue.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

Clink by Alcoline reserves the right to modify and change the Privacy Statement at any time. Any changes to this policy will be published on our site.

Complaints about breaches of privacy

If you are not satisfied with the way we handle your inquiry or complaint, please do not hesitate to contact us at askalcoline@gmail.com.

Close (esc)

Popup

Use this popup to embed a mailing list sign up form. Alternatively use it as a simple call to action with a link to a product or a page.

age verification

By clicking the button below, you are verifying that you are old enough to consume alcohol.

Search

Shopping Cart

Your cart is currently empty.
Shop now